Coffs Coast Little Athletics would like to annouce the squad for the Northern Rivers Zone Championships in Lismore on the 2-3rd December 2023.
We have set up a Squad group for Athletes to join so we can update Athletes with information as it comes to hand. To join the group please click here
If you any changes need to be made please email send us an email - Click Here
Our 2023 Zone Championship Squad:
U/7s
Iggi Nuttall - Long Jump, Discus, Shot Putt
U/8s
Djulgin Walker - 70m, Hurdles, Long Jump, Shot Put
Ario Tuala - 70m, 100m, 200m, Long Jump
Phoebe Eggins - 70m, 100m, 200m, Long Jump
Isabella Guthrie - 400m, Long Jump, Discus, Shot Put
U/9s
Jullarnje Walker - 100m, Hurdles, Long Jump, Hight Jump
Lydia Hein - 400m, Hurdles, High Jump
Beau McMillan - 100m, 200m, 400m, 800m
Abigail Roberts - 100m, 200m, Long Jump, Discuss
U/10s
Amailia Brandt - Hurdles, High Jump, Discus, Shot Put
Maya Hill - 70m, 100m, 200m, Long Jump
Leroy Schilling - 70m, 100m, Long Jump, High Jump
Astin Nuttall - Hurdles, Walk, Long Jump, Discus
U/11s
Lola Parkin - 400m, 1500m, Long Jump,
Elijah Hein - 100m, 400m, 1500m, Javelin
U/12s
Rafaela Cama - 100m, 400m, 800m, High Jump
Braxton Sharpley - 100m, 400m, 800m, Long Jump, High Jump, Triple Jump
Grace Gill - 100m, 800m, Long Jump
Tiah Allen - 400m, 800m, Triple Jump, Discus, Shot Put, Javelin
Alita Roberts - 100m, 200m, 400m, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus
Cooper Gaddes - 100, 200, 400m, 80m Hurdles, Triple Jump, Discus
Mikki Eggins - 100m, 200m, Long Jump, High Jump, Discus, Shot Put
Sonny Smyth - 400m, 800m, 1500m
Shane Schilling - 100m, Hurdles 80m, Long Jump, High Jump, Javelin
U/13s
Jessica Morris - 100m, 200m, 80 Hurdles, Long Jump
Lucy Crockett - High Jump, Shot Put
Isaac Hein - 1500m, 3000m, High Jump, Triple Jump, Discus
Kaylin Wilson - 100m, 200m, 80 Hurdles, 200 Hurdles, Long Jump
Toby Horgan - 100m, 200m, 800m, 200 Hurdles, Long Jump, Triple Jump
U/14s
Jeremiah Delali Bokor - 100m, 200m, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Discus, Shot Put
Jemima Hein - 1500m, 3000m, Javelin
Evie Hill - 100m, 200m, 80 Hurdles, Long Jump, High Jump, Triple Jump
Zane Guthre - 400m, 800m, 1500m, High Jump, SHot Put, Javelin
U/15s
Orlando Maling - 100m, 400m, Long Jump, High Jump, Discus, Shot Put
Janni Gill - 800m, 1500m, 3000m, Long Jump
Jack Matthews - 100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, Long Jump
Charlie George - 100m, 200m, 400m, Long Jump, High Jump
U/17s
Joseph Hein - 1500m, 3000m, Javelin
Adelayde Baker - 100m, 200m, 100 Hurdles, 300 Hurdles, 1500m Walk, Triple Jump
Lucy George - 100, 200m, 400m, Long Jump
Lincoln Henry - 100m, 200m, 110 Hurdles, 300 Hurdles, Long Jump, Triple Jump
Amaia Wain - 200m, 400m, 800m, Long Jump, High Jump, Trple Jump